American Association Attendance

Season-by-Season Attendance

2006

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints288,1716,131
Lincoln Saltdogs190,8734,061
Fort Worth Cats177,8943,867
El Paso Diablos155,6513,538
Sioux Falls Canaries120,5362,620
Sioux City Explorers86,8231,929
Coastal Bend Aviators85,8621,867
Pensacola Pelicans78,7551,641
St. Joe Blacksnakes59,2641,288
Shreveport Sports53,1071,180
LEAGUE TOTAL1,296,9362,819

2007

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints297,8346,205
El Paso Diablos211,3164,226
Fort Worth Cats141,3304,157
Lincoln Saltdogs193,0404,022
Sioux Falls Canaries144,0253,001
Sioux City Explorers92,7861,974
Pensacola Pelicans92,4661,967
Coastal Bend Aviators58,7151,468
Shreveport Sports57,0851,359
St. Joe Blacksnakes30,244643
LEAGUE TOTAL1,318,8412,924

2008

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints286,7966,235
Lincoln Saltdogs182,8523,975
El Paso Diablos182,3803,965
Fort Worth Cats185,3803,944
Wichita Wingnuts146,4083,405
Sioux Falls Canaries150,8373,209
Grand Prairie AirHogs143,6273,056
Sioux City Explorers87,6161,947
Pensacola Pelicans92,4661,967
Shreveport Sports57,0851,359
LEAGUE TOTAL1,506,8703,312

2009

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints267,3985,689
El Paso Diablos200,3234,173
Fort Worth Cats177,8073,704
Lincoln Saltdogs172,4453,669
Wichita Wingnuts161,1703,504
Grand Prairie AirHogs141,1323,003
Sioux Falls Canaries132,5292,945
Shreveport-Bossier Captains86,6351,843
Pensacola Pelicans71,7971,528
Sioux City Explorers70,9781,479
LEAGUE TOTAL1,483,2143,154

2010

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints237,9945,063
El Paso Diablos179,4523,738
Lincoln Saltdogs163,6763,409
Wichita Wingnuts134,7732,994
Fort Worth Cats122,0622,977
Grand Prairie AirHogs124,5392,707
Sioux Falls Pheasants86,5181,922
Shreveport-Bossier Captains71,4681,588
Sioux City Explorers 56,4281,226
Pensacola Pelicans50,6081,150
LEAGUE TOTAL1,227,5182,677

2011

TotalPer Game
Winnipeg Goldeyes275,5215,740
Kansas City T-Bones261,1155,222
St. Paul Saints240,2065,004
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks175,9183,590
El Paso Diablos172,7423,455
Gary SouthShore RailCats157,6763,218
Lincoln Saltdogs157,6473,217
Wichita Wingnuts159,2393,185
Amarillo Sox138,8652,834
Grand Prairie AirHogs117,8612,405
Fort Worth Cats108,0202,160
Sioux Falls Pheasants76,5491,562
Sioux City Explorers 64,0001,306
Shreveport-Bossier Captains56,9101,186
LEAGUE TOTAL2,162,2693,147

2012

TotalPer Game
Winnipeg Goldeyes285,2635,705
Kansas City T-Bones260,6205,212
St. Paul Saints240,6164,911
Laredo Lemurs187,8453,834
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks187,4383,749
El Paso Diablos181,1223,696
Lincoln Saltdogs160,9863,354
Gary SouthShore RailCats159,8373,262
Wichita Wingnuts152,7273,055
Amarillo Sox133,3802,668
Sioux Falls Pheasants130,5412,664
Grand Prairie AirHogs108,2362,303
Sioux City Explorers 55,6271,135
LEAGUE TOTAL2,244,2383,512

2013

TotalPer Game
Winnipeg Goldeyes276,3595,880
Kansas City T-Bones265,5965,420
St. Paul Saints239,3994,886
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks186,0913,877
Lincoln Saltdogs177,9823,632
Gary SouthShore RailCats165,0243,438
Sioux Falls Canaries161,1313,357
Laredo Lemurs151,0553,083
Wichita Wingnuts147,1193,065
Amarillo Sox105,7982,351
Grand Prairie AirHogs111,1952,317
El Paso Diablos111,2302,270
Sioux City Explorers 52,0521,062
LEAGUE TOTAL2,150,0313,435

2014

TotalPer Game
Winnipeg Goldeyes258,4295,618
St. Paul Saints248,1065,279
Kansas City T-Bones248,9895,187
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks186,3063,802
Gary SouthShore RailCats164,2863,571
Lincoln Saltdogs166,5033,543
Wichita Wingnuts147,7063,014
Sioux Falls Canaries139,7842,974
Laredo Lemurs132,5622,651
Amarillo Sox81,8341,903
Grand Prairie AirHogs60,7471,321
Sioux City Explorers 50,7461,057
LEAGUE TOTAL1,885,2253,337

2015

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints404,5288,091
Winnipeg Goldeyes258,9225,284
Kansas City T-Bones232,0684,938
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks187,0993,742
Gary SouthShore RailCats165,3063,517
Lincoln Saltdogs171,6053,432
Wichita Wingnuts141,8372,895
Sioux Falls Canaries132,2802,814
Sioux City Explorers77,4291,647
Joplin Blasters69,2221,538
Laredo Lemurs62,5171,302
Grand Prairie AirHogs52,0721,108
Amarillo Thunderheads52,4721,071
LEAGUE TOTAL2,007,3573,212

2016

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints413,4828,438
Winnipeg Goldeyes231,2064,817
Kansas City T-Bones213,1654,263
Lincoln Saltdogs169,7503,612
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks180,3453,607
Gary SouthShore RailCats163,5193,407
Wichita Wingnuts150,9293,080
Sioux Falls Canaries125,5912,512
Sioux City Explorers68,2781,366
Texas AirHogs*44,282984
Laredo Lemurs41,955893
Joplin Blasters31,001646
LEAGUE TOTAL1,833,5033,156
*Split home games between Grand Prairie and Amarillo
Attendance: 26,561 (25 games) in Grand Prairie, 17,721 (25 games) in Amarillo

2017

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints406,5018,296
Winnipeg Goldeyes219,5564,391
Kansas City T-Bones211,5994,069
Gary SouthShore RailCats181,6123,632
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks176,0863,594
Lincoln Saltdogs172,7123,387
Wichita Wingnuts157,9953,098
Sioux Falls Canaries113,5062,316
Cleburne Railroaders103,2641,780
Sioux City Explorers58,4071,243
Texas AirHogs65,6721,152
Salina Stockade*––
LEAGUE TOTAL1,866,9103,316
*Travel team; no home games played

2018

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints408,9218,178
Winnipeg Goldeyes219,3704,477
Kansas City T-Bones189,9813,958
Gary SouthShore RailCats167,1523,556
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks166,7173,402
Lincoln Saltdogs160,1243,336
Chicago Dogs138,8552,954
Sioux Falls Canaries124,1272,483
Wichita Wingnuts108,6272,263
Texas AirHogs80,1961,671
Sioux City Explorers63,4981,323
Cleburne Railroaders64,2261,285
LEAGUE TOTAL1,891,7943,251

2019

TotalPer Game
St. Paul Saints394,9708,061
Winnipeg Goldeyes195,7874,079
Chicago Dogs166,6723,623
Kansas City T-Bones156,0683,468
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks161,8573,444
Lincoln Saltdogs168,3943,437
Gary SouthShore RailCats167,8873,426
Sioux Falls Canaries114,4522,336
Cleburne Railroaders78,6241,572
Texas AirHogs59,4711,239
Milwaukee Milkmen*59,2391,239
Sioux City Explorers51,6181,075
LEAGUE TOTAL1,775,2493,082
*Milwaukee began season in Kokomo, IN while awaiting stadium completion
Attendance: 697 (14 games) in Kokomo, 58,762 in Milwaukee (36 games)

2020

TotalPer Game
Chicago Dogs35,1791,303
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks31,8241,226
Milwaukee Milkmen34,3951,183
St. Paul Saints*33,5061,117
Sioux Falls Canaries28,931964
Winnipeg Goldeyes^15,315567
LEAGUE TOTAL147,326871
*St. Paul played 12 home games in Sioux Falls due to COVID-19 restrictions
Attendance: 5,323 (12 games) in Sioux Falls; 26,501 (18 games) in St. Paul
^Winnipeg played all 30 home games in Fargo, Milwaukee, and St. Paul
Attendance: 6,430 (21 games) in Fargo, 4,385 (6 games) in Milwaukee, 4,500 (3 games) in St. Paul

2021

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars177,7053,554
Chicago Dogs155,5823,051
Lincoln Saltdogs149,2042,763
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks145,5532,746
Gary SouthShore RailCats137,0942,636
Kansas City Monarchs102,2572,087
Milwaukee Milkmen79,7411,564
Sioux Falls Canaries82,9321,536
Sioux City Explorers59,8021,128
Winnipeg Goldeyes*52,0141,107
Cleburne Railroaders56,2011,022
Houston Apollos^––
LEAGUE TOTAL1,198,0852,106
*Winnipeg played 33 home games in Jackson, TN due to COVID-19 border closing
Attendance: 16,785 (33 games) in Jackson, 35,229 (18 games) in Winnipeg
^Travel team; no home games played

2022

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars248,3545,068
Chicago Dogs191,9844,000
Winnipeg Goldeyes163,8933,414
Gary SouthShore RailCats152,8943,185
Lincoln Saltdogs144,4943,074
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks147,0733,064
Kansas City Monarchs105,3022,106
Lake Country DockHounds93,7111,874
Milwaukee Milkmen86,0281,721
Cleburne Railroaders65,0621,328
Sioux Falls Canaries59,4251,213
Sioux City Explorers52,1211,109
LEAGUE TOTAL1,510,3412,591

2023

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars261,8365,571
Chicago Dogs206,2584,125
Winnipeg Goldeyes178,3933,641
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks155,3313,170
Gary SouthShore RailCats148,3543,156
Lincoln Saltdogs151,2653,087
Lake Country DockHounds92,9141,936
Kansas City Monarchs83,6081,742
Milwaukee Milkmen85,3181,741
Sioux Falls Canaries71,9721,439
Cleburne Railroaders59,8171,196
Sioux City Explorers54,8991,193
LEAGUE TOTAL1,549,9172,668

2024

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars274,6945,606
Chicago Dogs220,5004,500
Winnipeg Goldeyes183,0463,813
Lincoln Saltdogs162,1323,450
Gary SouthShore RailCats152,9853,187
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks150,9653,145
Lake Country DockHounds87,4401,784
Sioux Falls Canaries85,4751,781
Milwaukee Milkmen80,8441,650
Cleburne Railroaders82,1341,643
Kansas City Monarchs69,8141,587
Sioux City Explorers60,4491,259
LEAGUE TOTAL1,610,4782,791

2025

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars243,4265,071
Chicago Dogs215,5464,311
Winnipeg Goldeyes186,5413,807
Lincoln Saltdogs155,8373,247
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks147,6613,142
Gary SouthShore RailCats147,6293,013
Kansas City Monarchs101,2752,026
Lake Country DockHounds86,5061,802
Milwaukee Milkmen83,5011,740
Cleburne Railroaders81,7781,669
Sioux Falls Canaries77,2911,546
Sioux City Explorers57,5341,251
LEAGUE TOTAL1,584,5252,723

2026

TotalPer Game
Kane County Cougars221,1874,808
Chicago Dogs207,3494,412
Winnipeg Goldeyes191,8253,996
Lincoln Saltdogs141,8102,954
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks147,0133,063
Gary SouthShore RailCats117,1652,604
Lake Country DockHounds86,7801,736
Sioux City Explorers76,7011,534
Milwaukee Milkmen73,0661,522
Sioux Falls Canaries75,4881,510
Kansas City Monarchs69,2141,442
Cleburne Railroaders47,938959
LEAGUE TOTAL1,455,5362,518

The St. Paul Saints led the American Association in attendance 10 times in their 15 years in the league, including five straight record-breaking seasons after CHS Field opened in 2015 (Photo: user Tommie91/Wikipedia)
Attendance Records

Highest Total Season Attendance

St. Paul Saints2016413,482
St. Paul Saints2018408,921
St. Paul Saints2017406,501
St. Paul Saints2016404,528
St. Paul Saints2019394,970
St. Paul Saints2007297,834
St. Paul Saints2006288,171
St. Paul Saints2008286,796
Winnipeg Goldeyes2012285,263
Winnipeg Goldeyes2013276,359

Highest Per-Game Season Attendance

St. Paul Saints20168,438
St. Paul Saints20178,296
St. Paul Saints20188,178
St. Paul Saints20158,091
St. Paul Saints20198,061
St. Paul Saints20086,235
St. Paul Saints20076,205
St. Paul Saints20066,131
Winnipeg Goldeyes20135,880
Winnipeg Goldeyes20115,740

Lowest Total Season Attendance (Excluding 2020)

St. Joe Blacksnakes200730,244
Joplin Blasters201631,001
Laredo Lemurs201641,955
Texas AirHogs*201644,282
Pensacola Pelicans201050,608
Sioux City Explorers201450,746
Sioux City Explorers201951,618
Winnipeg Goldeyes**202152,014
Sioux City Explorers201352,052
Amarillo Thunderheads201552,472
*Split home games between Grand Prairie and Amarillo
Attendance: 26,561 (25 games) in Grand Prairie, 17,721 (25 games) in Amarillo
**Winnipeg played 33 home games in Jackson, TN due to COVID-19 border closing
Attendance: 16,785 (33 games) in Jackson, 35,229 (18 games) in Winnipeg

Lowest Per-Game Season Attendance (Excluding 2020)

St. Joe Blacksnakes2007643
Joplin Blasters2016646
Laredo Lemurs2016893
Texas AirHogs*2016984
Sioux City Explorers20141,057
Sioux City Explorers20131,062
Amarillo Thunderheads20161,071
Sioux City Explorers20191,075
Winnipeg Goldeyes**20211,107
Sioux City Explorers20221,109
**Split home games between Grand Prairie and Amarillo
Attendance: 26,561 (25 games) in Grand Prairie, 17,721 (25 games) in Amarillo
**Winnipeg played 33 home games in Jackson, TN due to COVID-19 border closing
Attendance: 16,785 (33 games) in Jackson, 35,229 (18 games) in Winnipeg

Games Drawing Over 10,000 Fans (Chronological Order)

El Paso DiablosJuly 18, 2006*10,102
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 200711,206
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 200813,209
Fort Worth CatsJuly 4, 200812,457
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 200912,642
Fort Worth CatsJuly 4, 200913,336
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 201011,566
El Paso DiablosJuly 3, 201110,163
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 201113,406
Fort Worth CatsJuly 4, 201110,477
Kansas City T-BonesJune 12, 201210,202
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 201213,516
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 201311,122
Kansas City T-BonesJune 9, 201510,143
St. Paul SaintsAugust 20, 201510,430
St. Paul SaintsMay 29, 202610,443
St. Paul SaintsJuly 2, 201710,143
St. Paul SaintsAugust 13, 201910,631
St. Paul SaintsAugust 14, 201910,029
Kane County CougarsAugust 19, 202310,181
*2006 American Association vs. Can-Am League All-Star Game

Largest Playoff Crowds

St. Paul SaintsSeptember 12, 20157,498
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 20, 2017*6,363
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 2, 20116,090
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 12, 20125,886
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 17, 20245,828
St. Paul SaintsSeptember 14, 2019*5,353
El Paso DiablosAugust 28, 20075,231
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 11, 20265,128
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 11, 20125,117
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 7, 20125,025
St. Paul SaintsSeptember 10, 20165,023
*Championship-clinching game

Every Team’s Largest Crowd (AA era only)
Active Teams

Chicago DogsAugust 22, 20267,162
Fargo-Moorhead RedHawksAugust 31, 20125,438*
Gary SouthShore RailCatsAugust 28, 20118,208
Kansas City T-Bones/MonarchsJune 12, 201210,202*
Lake Country DockHoundsMay 20, 20223,999
Lincoln SaltdogsJuly 18, 20258,325
Milwaukee MilkmenAugust 18, 20233,694
Sioux City ExplorersJuly 3, 20184,781*
Sioux Falls CanariesJuly 18, 20085,721
Winnipeg GoldeyesSeptember 2, 20137,954*
*Drew larger crowd while playing in the Northern League

Inactive Teams

Amarillo Sox/ThunderheadsJuly 4, 20147,075
Cleburne RailroadersMay 18, 20174,375
Coastal Bend AviatorsAugust 4, 20064,169
El Paso DiablosJuly 4, 201213,516
Fort Worth CatsJuly 4, 200913,336
Grand Prairie/Texas AirHogsMay 21, 20127,101
Joplin BlastersMay 21, 20153,694
Kane County CougarsAugust 19, 202310,181
Laredo LemursJuly 26, 20136,634
Pensacola PelicansJune 24, 20076,238
St. Joe BlacksnakesMay 20, 20063,488
St. Paul SaintsAugust 13, 201910,631
Shreveport Sports/
Shreveport-Bossier Captains
May 19, 20094,924
Wichita WingnutsJune 21, 20088,225
El Paso drew over 10,000 fans on nine separate occasions, including a league-record 13,506 fans on July 4, 2012—the largest independent baseball crowd drawn in the 21st century (Photo: KLAQ)
Team-by-Team Attendance

Active Teams

Chicago Dogs

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2018138,8552,9547th/12
2019166,6723,6233rd/12
202035,1791,3031st/6
2021155,5823,0512nd/11
2022191,9844,0002nd/12
2023206,2584,1252nd/12
2024220,5004,4672nd/12
2025218,7544,3752nd/12
2026207,3494,4122nd/12

Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2011175,9183,5904th/14
2012187,4383,7495th/13
2013186,0913,8774th/13
2014186,3063,8024th/12
2015187,0993,7424th/13
2016180,3453,6075th/12
2017176,0863,5945th/11
2018166,7173,4025th/12
2019161,8573,4445th/12
202033,5061,2262nd/6
2021145,5532,7464th/11
2022147,0733,0646th/12
2023155,3313,1704th/12
2024150,9653,1456th/12
2025147,6613,1425th/12
2026147,0133,0865th/12

Gary SouthShore RailCats (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2011157,6763,2186th/14
2012159,8373,2628th/13
2013165,0243,4386th/13
2014164,2863,5715th/12
2015165,3063,5175th/13
2016163,5193,4076th/12
2017181,6123,6324th/11
2018167,1523,5565th/12
2019167,8873,4267th/12
2020–––
2021137,0942,6365th/11
2022152,8943,1854th/12
2023148,3543,1565th/12
2024152,9853,1875ht/12
2025147,6293,0136th/12
2026117,1652,6046th/12

Kansas City T-Bones/Monarchs (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2011261,1155,2222nd/14
2012260,6205,2122nd/13
2013265,5965,4202nd/13
2014248,9895,1873rd/12
2015232,0684,9383rd/13
2016213,1654,2633rd/12
2017211,5994,0693rd/11
2018189,9813,9583rd/12
2019156,0583,4684th/12
2020–––
2021102,2572,0876th/11
2022105,3022,1067th/12
202383,6081,7428th/12
202469,8141,58711th/12
2025101,2752,0267th/12
202669,2141,44211th/12

Lake Country DockHounds

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
202293,7111,8749th/12
202392,9141,9368th/12
202487,4401,7847th/12
202586,5061,7658th/12
202686,7301,7367th/12

Lincoln Saltdogs (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2006190,8734,0612nd/10
2007193,0404,0224th/10
2008182,8523,9752nd/10
2009172,4453,6694th/10
2010163,6763,4103rd/10
2011157,6473,2847th/14
2012160,9863,3547th/13
2013177,9823,6325th/13
2014166,5033,5436th/12
2015171,6053,4326th/13
2016169,7503,6126th/12
2017172,7123,3876th/11
2018160,1243,3366th/12
2019168,3943,4376th/12
2020–––
2021149,2042,7633rd/11
2022144,4943,0745th/12
2023151,2653,0876th/12
2024162,1323,4504th/12
2025155,8373,2474th/12
2026141,8102,9544th/12

Milwaukee Milkmen

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
201959,4591,23911th/12
202034,3851,1833rd/6
202179,7411,5647th/11
202286,0281,7219th/12
202385,3181,7419th/12
202480,8441,6849th/12
202583,5011,7409th/12
202673,0661,5229th/12

Sioux City Explorers (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
200686,8231,9296th/10
200792,7861,9746th/10
200887,6161,9478th/10
200970,9781,47910th/10
201056,4281,2269th/10
201164,0001,30613th/14
201255,6271,13513th/13
201352,0521,06213th/13
201450,7461,05712th/12
201577,4291,6479th/13
201668,2781,3669th/12
201758,4071,24310th/11
201863,4981,32311th/12
201951,6181,07512th/12
2020–––
202159,8021,1289th/11
202252,1211,10912th/12
202354,8991,19312th/12
202460,4491,25912th/12
202557,5341,25112th/12
202676,7011,5348th/12

Sioux Falls Canaries/Pheasants (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2006120,5362,6205th/10
2007144,0253,0015th/10
2008150,8373,2096th/10
2009132,5292,9457th/10
201086,5181,9227th/10
201176,5491,56212th/14
2012130,5412,66411th/13
2013161,1313,3577th/13
2014139,7842,9747th/12
2015132,2802,8148th/13
2016125,5912,5128th/12
2017113,5062,3168th/11
2018124,1272,4838th/12
2019114,4522,3368th/12
202028,9319645th/6
202182,9321,5368th/11
202259,4251,21311th/12
202371,9721,43910th/12
202485,4751,7818th/12
202577,2911,54611th/12
202675,4881,51010th/12

Winnipeg Goldeyes (AA era only)

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2011275,5215,7401st/14
2012285,2635,2121st/13
2013276,3595,8801st/13
2014258,4295,6181st/12
2015258,9225,2842nd/13
2016231,2064,8172nd/12
2017219,5564,3912nd/11
2018219,3704,4772nd/12
2019195,7874,0792nd/12
202015,3155676th/6
202152,0141,10710th/11
2022163,8933,4143rd/12
2023178,3933,6413rd/12
2024183,0463,8133rd/12
2025186,5413,8073rd/12
2026191,8253,9963rd/12

Defunct Teams (American Association Era only)

Amarillo Sox/Thunderheads

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2011138,8652,8349th/14
2012133,3802,66810th/13
2013105,7982,35110th/13
201481,8342,35110th/12
201552,4721,07113th/13

Cleburne Railroaders

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2017103,2641,7809th/11
201864,2261,28512th/12
201978,6241,5729th/12
2020–––
202156,2011,02211th/11
202265,0621,32810th/12
202359,8171,19611th/12
202482,1341,64310th/12
202581,7781,66910th/12
202647,93895912th/12

Coastal Bend Aviators

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
200685,8621,8677th/10
200758,7151,4688th/10

El Paso Diablos

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2006155,6513,5384th/10
2007211,3164,2262nd/10
2008182,3803,9653rd/10
2009200,3234,1732nd/10
2010179,4523,7382nd/10
2011172,7423,4555th/14
2012181,1223,6966th/13
2013111,2302,27012th/13

Fort Worth Cats

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2006177,8943,8673rd/10
2007141,3304,1573rd/10
2008185,3803,9444th/10
2009177,8073,7043rd/10
2010122,0622,9775th/10
2011108,0202,16011th/14

Grand Prairie/Texas AirHogs

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2008143,6273,0567th/10
2009141,1323,0036th/10
2010124,5392,7076th/10
2011117,8612,40510th/14
2012108,2362,30312th/13
2013111,1952,31711th/13
201460,7471,32111th/12
201552,0721,10812th/13
201668,2781,3669th/12
201765,6721,15211th/11
201880,1961,67110th/12
201959,4711,23910th/12

Joplin Blasters

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
201567,9651,53810th/13
201631,00164612th/12

Kane County Cougars

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2021177,7053,5541st/11
2022248,3545,0681st/12
2023261,8365,5711st/12
2024274,6945,6061st/12
2025243,4265,0711st/12
2026221,1874,8081st/12

Laredo Lemurs

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2012187,8453,8344th/13
2013151,0553,0838th/13
2014132,5622,6519th/12
201562,5171,30211th/13
201641,95589311th/12

Pensacola Pelicans

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
200678,7551,6418th/10
200792,4661,9677th/10
200882,9991,8449th/10
200971,7971,5289th/10
201050,6081,15010th/10

St. Joe Blacksnakes

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
200659,2641,2886th/10
200730,24464310th/10

St. Paul Saints

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2006288,1716,1311st/10
2007297,8346,2051st/10
2008286,7966,2351st/10
2009267,3985,6891st/10
2010237,9945,0631st/10
2011240,2065,0043rd/14
2012240,6164,9113rd/13
2013239,3994,8863rd/13
2014248,1065,2792nd/12
2015404,5288,0911st/13
2016413,4828,4381st/12
2017406,5018,2961st/11
2018408,9218,1781st/12
2019394,9708,0611st/12
202033,5061,1174th/6

Shreveport Sports/Shreveport-Bossier Captains

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
200653,1071,18010th/10
200757,0851,3599th/10
200857,9751,34810th/10
200986,6351,8438th/10
201071,4681,5889th/10
201156,9101,18614th/14

Wichita Wingnuts

YearTotalPer GameAA Ranking
2008146,4083,4055th/10
2009161,1703,5045th/10
2010134,7732,9944th/10
2011159,2393,1858th/14
2012152,7273,0559th/13
2013147,1993,0659th/13
2014147,7063,0147th/12
2015141,8372,8957th/13
2016150,9293,0807th/12
2017157,9953,0987th/11
2018108,6272,2639th/12
Save for border restrictions in 2020-21, the Winnipeg Goldeyes have finished in the top three in attendance every season since joining the AA in 2011 and drawn most of the largest playoff crowds in league history (Photo: Winnipeg Goldeyes)