Cleburne Railroaders

Team Names: Cleburne Railroaders (2017-Present)
First Season: 2017
Location: Cleburne, Texas
Stadium: La Moderna Field (Capacity: 2,500)
All-Time Record: 390-409 (.488)
Playoff Appearances: 4 (’21, ’22, ’23, ’24)
All-Time Playoff Record: 4-8 (.333)
Miles Wolff Cup Finals Appearances: 0
Miles Wolff Cup Championships: 0
All-Time Attendance: 525,084
Following the demise of the Joplin Blasters, the Cleburne Railroaders officially joined the American Association a month after the 2016 season concluded, beginning play in 2017. Playing in the newly built Depot at Cleburne Station, the Railroaders inherited the baseball operations of the Blasters, enduring two difficult seasons. Cleburne then inherited many key pieces of the defunct Wichita Wingnuts for the 2019 season, jumpstarting the franchise into the consistent contender they are today.
With the abrupt demise of Laredo shorly before the Railroaders’ inaugural campaign, Cleburne has been the southernmost AA outpost for their entire history. With the Texas AirHogs ceasing operations, since 2021 the Railroaders have been the only AA club in Texas.

Season-by-Season
Click on year for schedule and results
| Year | W | L | PCT. | Place* | GB | Playoffs | Attend. |
| 2017 | 47 | 53 | .470 | 2nd | 14.5 | – | 103,264 |
| 2018 | 33 | 66 | .333 | 5th | 37.5 | – | 64,266 |
| 2019 | 57 | 43 | .570 | T-2nd | 1.0 | – | 78,624 |
| 2020 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 2021 | 54 | 46 | .540 | 2nd | 15.5 | L WC vs. Sioux City (1-0) | 56,201 |
| 2022 | 50 | 50 | .500 | 4th | 4.0 | W 1R vs. Kane County (2-1), L EDF vs. Milwaukee (2-0) | 65,062 |
| 2023 | 46 | 54 | .460 | T-4th | 10.0 | L 1R vs. Chicago (2-1) | 58,817 |
| 2024 | 60 | 40 | .600 | 1st | – | L 1R vs. Chicago (2-1) | 82,134 |
| 2025 | 43 | 57 | .430 | 5th | 12.0 | – | 81,778 |
*South Division (2017-19, 21), East Division (2022-Present)
Year-by-Year Pitching
| YR | W | L | PCT. | ERA | G | GS | CG | SHO | SV | INN | H | R | ER | HR | BB | K | HBP | WP | WHIP |
| 2017 | 47 | 53 | .470 | 3.96 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 897.1 | 889 | 441 | 395 | 74 | 352 | 744 | 61 | 45 | 1.38 |
| 2018 | 33 | 66 | .333 | 5.09 | 99 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 864.1 | 961 | 552 | 489 | 74 | 386 | 736 | 50 | 95 | 1.56 |
| 2019 | 57 | 43 | .570 | 3.90 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 880.1 | 892 | 450 | 381 | 79 | 327 | 776 | 46 | 76 | 1.39 |
| 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 54 | 45 | .545 | 5.00 | 99 | 99 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 877.0 | 927 | 553 | 487 | 119 | 453 | 831 | 66 | 95 | 1.57 |
| 2022 | 50 | 50 | .500 | 5.30 | 100 | 100 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 875.2 | 889 | 604 | 516 | 123 | 451 | 851 | 82 | 83 | 1.53 |
| 2023 | 46 | 54 | .460 | 5.23 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 881.2 | 987 | 587 | 512 | 97 | 371 | 783 | 83 | 60 | 1.54 |
| 2024 | 60 | 40 | .600 | 4.81 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 872.0 | 891 | 542 | 466 | 108 | 424 | 803 | 61 | 67 | 1.51 |
| 2025 | 43 | 57 | .430 | 5.37 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 874.2 | 916 | 592 | 522 | 92 | 447 | 831 | 79 | 83 | 1.56 |
Year-by-Year Hitting
| YR | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | SB | CS | BB | K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | HBP | SH | SF |
| 2017 | 100 | 3306 | 389 | 848 | 147 | 20 | 33 | 353 | 100 | 40 | 330 | 553 | .257 | .334 | .343 | .678 | 72 | 52 | 29 |
| 2018 | 99 | 3339 | 436 | 816 | 135 | 18 | 85 | 384 | 82 | 36 | 344 | 910 | .244 | .323 | .372 | .695 | 58 | 34 | 27 |
| 2019 | 100 | 3410 | 594 | 928 | 202 | 23 | 101 | 557 | 104 | 38 | 394 | 816 | .272 | .357 | .434 | .790 | 74 | 20 | 37 |
| 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 99 | 3458 | 580 | 987 | 182 | 34 | 115 | 534 | 125 | 46 | 340 | 832 | .285 | .354 | .457 | .811 | 46 | 11 | 37 |
| 2022 | 100 | 3409 | 592 | 938 | 206 | 22 | 117 | 550 | 178 | 59 | 444 | 829 | .275 | .364 | .451 | 816 | 58 | 7 | 40 |
| 2023 | 100 | 3476 | 620 | 942 | 173 | 18 | 136 | 584 | 143 | 43 | 417 | 793 | .271 | .358 | .449 | .806 | 71 | 14 | 31 |
| 2024 | 100 | 3382 | 656 | 949 | 193 | 14 | 129 | 618 | 132 | 25 | 550 | 765 | .281 | .384 | .460 | .845 | 42 | 4 | 37 |
| 2025 | 100 | 3358 | 529 | 844 | 183 | 12 | 112 | 491 | 58 | 20 | 408 | 899 | .251 | .342 | .413 | .755 | 66 | 9 | 24 |
Managers
| Name | Years | W | L | PCT. | Playoff Apps (Titles) |
| Gabe Suarez | 2017-18 | 80 | 119 | .402 | 0 |
| Brent Clevlen | 2019 | 57 | 43 | .570 | 0 |
| Mike Jeffcoat | 2021 | 19 | 18 | .514 | 0 |
| Logan Watkins | 2021-23 | 131 | 132 | .498 | 3 |
| Pete Incaviglia | 2024-Present | 103 | 97 | .502 | 1 |
